CHARLES E. GATEHOUSE PFERDEPORTRAET (1924)
CHARLES E. GATEHOUSE 1866 - 1952 Portrait of a horse (1924) Oil on canvas. 41 x 51 cm (F. 54 x 64 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Gatehouse 1924'. Part. min rest. Frame. CHARLES E. GATEHOUSE 1866 - 1952 Pferdeportraet (1924) OEl auf Leinwand. 41 x 51 cm (R. 54 x 64 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'C. Gatehouse 1924'. Part. min rest. Rahmen.