LOT 1720

CHARLES LEICKERT (ATTR.), SOMMERLICHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT

CHARLES LEICKERT (ATTR.) 1816 Brussels - 1907 Mainz River landscape in summer Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 34 x 50 cm (F. 50 x 67 cm). Inscribed lower left 'Ch. Leickert'. Verso: panel stamped 'Heymandt Mainz'. Rest. Framed behind glass. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.CHARLES LEICKERT (ATTR.) 1816 Bruessel - 1907 Mainz Sommerliche Flusslandschaft oel auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 34 x 50 cm (R. 50 x 67 cm). Bez. unten links 'Ch. Leickert'. Verso: Platte gestempelt 'Heymandt Mainz'. Rest. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf