CHARLES VENNEMAN (1802-1875) (toe te schrijven aan/à attribuer à/to be attributed to)
Description EN
Portrait of a man reading a paper.
Panel (mahogony).
Signed and monogrammed 'VC' (intertwined).
Beschrijving NL
Man het Handelsblad lezend.
Paneel (mahonie).
Getekend met monogram 'VC' (ineengestrengeld).
Description FR
Homme lisant son journal.
Panneau (acajou).
Signé du monogramme 'VC' (entrelacé).
Description EN
Panel (mahogony).
Beschrijving NL
Man het Handelsblad lezend.
Paneel (mahonie).
Description FR
Homme lisant son journal.
Panneau (acajou).