CHINE - Fin XIXe siècle
Pot à gingembre couvert en porcelaine craquelée décorée en bleu sous couverte d'objets mobiliers, le couvercle orné d'une frise de ruyi, au revers la marque apocryphe Chenghua. Le couvercle et la base montés en bronze. Dim. 28 x 20 cm
150 - 200 €
Photos en haute résolution
CHINA - Late 19th century
A cracked porcelain covered ginger pot decorated in blue underglaze with movable objects, the lid decorated with a frieze of ruyi, on the reverse side the apocryphal mark Chenghua. The lid and base mounted in bronze. Dim. 28 x 20 cm
150 - 200 €
High resolution photos
150 - 200 €
Photos en haute résolution
CHINA - Late 19th century
150 - 200 €
High resolution photos