LOT 34

[CHOPIN, Frédéric (1810-1849] - Louis Gallait (Tournai 1810-1887 Schaerbeek), Portrait de Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)

[CHOPIN, Frédéric (1810-1849] - Louis Gallait (Tournai 1810-1887 Schaerbeek)
Portrait de Frédéric Chopin (1810-1849)
signé et daté 'Louis Gallait 1843' (en bas à droite)
sur sa toile d'origine
48,5 x 35,5 cm. (18 ½ x 13 ½ in.)

Post Lot Text
Louis Gallait, Portrait of Frédéric Chopin, signed and dated lower right, oil on canvas, unlined

07 Oct 2019

sur sa toile d'origine

Post Lot Text

07 Oct 2019