CHRISTOFLE & Luc LANEL (1893 - 1965)
Vase soliflore de forme gourde en bronze doré patiné. Signé en toutes lettres "Christofle", poinçon métal "Christofle" et numéroté "9A". H : 17 cm, D: 10,8 cm A gilded and patinated bronze vase designed by Luc Lanel for Christofle. Signed "Christofle", metal hallmark "Christofle" and numbered "9A". H : 6,69 inch, D : 4,25 inch