CHRISTOFLE & Luc LANEL (1893 - 1965)
1924 Vase soliflore de forme ovoïde en bronze doré patiné. Signé "Christofle", poinçon métal "Christofle", numéroté "12A" et daté. H : 13,8 cm, D : 7,1 cm (chocs) A gidled bronze vase designed by Luc Lannel for Christofle in 1924. Signed "Christofle", metal hallmark "Christofle", numbered "12A" and dated. H : 5,43 inch, D : 2,79 inch (bumps)