LOT 100

Chronis Botsoglou (Greek, 1941-2022) Femme assise (signed in Greek and dated, inscribed (lower right) mixed media on paper framed in plexiglass)

Chronis Botsoglou (Greek, 1941-2022)
Femme assise signé en grec et daté '6/988, inscription 'CXIX' (en bas à droite) technique mixte sur papier encadré sous plexiglas75.5 x 57cm (29 3/4 x 22 7/16in).signed in Greek and dated, inscribed (lower right) mixed media on paper framed in plexiglass

18 May 2022

18 May 2022