CIETO MUNARI , dessin de Kasimir MALEVITCH (1879 - 1935)
Verseuse constructiviste en argent. Édition limitée à 50 exemplaires, le nôtre numéroté 24/50 98. Signée "Malevitch Kasimir, 925°/°°, Made in Italy", poinçons italiens et au cygne. 18,5 x 23 x 8,5 cm Poids brut : 986 grs A silver coffee pot designed by Kasimir Malevitch for Cieto Munari. Edition limited to 50, ours numbered 24/50 98. Signed "Malevitch Kasimir, 925°/°°, Made in Italy", italian hallmarks and swan one. 7,28 x 9,05 x 3,34 inch Gross Weight : 34,78 Oz