CLAUDE MANOUKIAN PASTEL
MANOUKIAN, CLAUDE (born 1936 in Eaubonne, French painter and graphic artist), pastel: "La Goulue and her sister", varied detail after the lithograph ("Au Moulin Rouge: La Goulue et sa soeur") by Henri deToulouse-Lautrec from 1892. Sheet inscribed with Manoukian's studio stamp, among others, on the reverse. Sheet size 49 x 30.5 cm, mounted behind passepartout.
MANOUKIAN, CLAUDE (geb. 1936 in Eaubonne, französischer Maler, Grafiker und Bildhauer), Pastell: "La Goulue und ihre Schwester", variierter Ausschnitt nach der Lithographie ("Au Moulin Rouge: La Goulue et sa soeur") von Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec von 1892. Blatt revers u. a. mit dem Atelierstempel Manoukians bezeichnet. Blattgröße 49 x 30,5 cm, montiert hinter Passepartout.