[CLEMENTI, Muzio (1752-1832)] - XIXe siècle
Almanach pour l'année 1820 en nacre et bronze doré à décore de cygnes, inscrit sur la couverture 'Souvenir à Muzio Clementi' et avec dédicace manuscrite à sa femme 'To my dearest wife Emma Clementi, on her happy birthday Dec. the 26th 1821', avec son porte mine; on y joint deux documents attestant la provenance
H.: 11 cm. ; L.: 7 cm.
Post Lot Text
A mother-of-pear and gilt-bronze almanac for the year 1820, inscribed and dedicated from Muzio Clementi to his wife Emma Clementi, for her birthday.
H.: 11 cm. ; L.: 7 cm.
Post Lot Text