COFFRET A DOCUMENTS EN JICHIMU, CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIEME SIECLE
COFFRET A DOCUMENTS EN JICHIMU
CHINE, DYNASTIE QING, XVIIIEME SIECLE
De forme rectangulaire, le couvercle est délicatement sculpté en relief de trois dragons aux corps noueux pourchassant la perle sacrée et de deux phénix volant aux ailes déployées parmi des nuages ; les côtés reprenant un décor similaire ; montures métalliques en baitong à décor de dragons et de têtes de phénix.
Dimensions: 47 x 24 x 20,4 cm. (18 ½ x 9 ½ x 8 in. )
Special Notice
ƒ: In addition to the regular Buyer’s premium, a commission of 5.5% inclusive of VAT of the hammer price will be charged to the buyer. It will be refunded to the Buyer upon proof of export of the lot outside the European Union within the legal time limit. (Please refer to section VAT refunds)
Post Lot Text
A JICHIMU DOCUMENT 'DRAGON' BOX AND COVER
CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY
Special Notice
Post Lot Text