LOT 44.
COLE FRANAISE DU XIXME, SUIVEUR DE CLAUDE JOSEPH VERNET
MARINE NOCTURNE
Toile
Accidents et manques
19th century French school, follower of C. Vernet, nocturne sea view, canvas
41 x 32,2 cm - 16 1/8 x 12 5/8 in.
500-700
26 Oct 2020
MARINE NOCTURNE
Toile
Accidents et manques
500-700
26 Oct 2020