CONQUE / CONCH
Description Française:
CONQUE / CONCH
Conque rituelle à décor sculpté du dais bouddhique, avec monture en métal à décor de rinceaux et cabochons de pierres dures.
Tibet, début XXe siècle.
Longueur : 15,5cm - 6 7/64''
English Description:
Ritual conch with carved decoration of the Buddhist canopy, with metal frame decorated with foliage and hard stone cabochons.
Tibet, early 20th century.
Length: 15.5cm - 6 7/64 ''
Description Française:
CONQUE / CONCH
Tibet, début XXe siècle.
Longueur : 15,5cm - 6 7/64''
English Description:
Tibet, early 20th century.
Length: 15.5cm - 6 7/64 ''