COOKE, Edward William (1811-1880)
Description française:
"Coming up the Thames"
Huile sur panneau
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
E.W. Cooke 1867
Titrée sur plaquette à l'avant
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
31x49cm - 12,25x19,25"
English description:
"Coming up the Thames"
Oil on board
Signed and dated on the lower right:
E.W. Cooke 1867
Titled on a small plaque up front
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
31x49cm - 12,25x19,25"
Description française:
"Coming up the Thames"
Huile sur panneau
E.W. Cooke 1867
Provenance:
Collection privée, Montréal
31x49cm - 12,25x19,25"
English description:
"Coming up the Thames"
Oil on board
E.W. Cooke 1867
Provenance:
Private collection, Montreal
31x49cm - 12,25x19,25"