LOT 162

CORNELIS SCHUT (1597-1655)

Description EN
A varied lot of 10 etchings with the depiction of Mary with Child Jesus and the Holy Family. Two with monogram 'CS', four by J. Haest in Antwerp, all signed in the plate. Two by Dujardin after Schut, one signed in mirror writing.
Various sizes (between 120 x 100 and 220 x 160 mm).
To: 10 copies.

Beschrijving NL
Gevarieerd lot van tien etsen met voorstelling van Maria met Kindje Jezus en de Heilige Familie. Twee met monogram 'CS', vier uitgegeven door J. Haest te Antwerpen, alle getekend in de plaat. Twee door Dujardin naar Schut, één getekend in spiegelschrift.
Diverse afmetingen (tss. 120 x 100 en 220 x 160 mm)
Tot.: 10 ex.

Description FR
Lot varié de dix gravures avec des représentations de Marie avec l'enfant Jésus et la Sainte Famille. Deux avec le monogramme 'CS', quatre par J. Haest à Anvers, toutes signées dans le cuivre. Deux par Dujardin d'après Schut, dont une signée à l'image renversée.
Dimensions variables (entre 120 x 100 et 220 x 160 mm).
Tot.: 10 exemplaires.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
To: 10 copies.

Beschrijving NL
Tot.: 10 ex.

Description FR
Tot.: 10 exemplaires.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp