COSGROVE, Stanley Morel (1911-2002)
Description In French:
"Trees"
Huile sur carton toile
Signée en bas à droite: Cosgrove
Titrée sur étiquette au dos
Provenance:
Continental Galleries, Montréal
Succession de Mme M.A., Montréal
30,5x40,5cm - 12x16"
English Description:
"Trees"
Oil on cardboard
Signed on the lower right: Cosgrove
Tiled on the reverse on a label
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. M.A., Montréal
30,5x40,5cm - 12x16"
Description In French:
"Trees"
Huile sur carton toile
Titrée sur étiquette au dos
Provenance:
30,5x40,5cm - 12x16"
English Description:
"Trees"
Oil on cardboard
Provenance:
Estate of Mrs. M.A., Montréal
30,5x40,5cm - 12x16"