Cafetière côtelée en porcelaine Imari avec monture en argent, Chine, XVIIIe s., décor de rinceaux de fleurs, h. 20 cm (fêlures)
An Imari porcelain ribbed coffee pot with silver frame, China, 18th century, flower scroll decoration, h. 20 cm (hairlines)
Condition: Usure générale des surfaces
Manques à la dorure
Fêles
Quelques éclats
Overall wear to the surfaces
Lacks to the gilding
Hairlines
Some chips
Manques à la dorure
Fêles
Quelques éclats
Overall wear to the surfaces
Lacks to the gilding
Hairlines
Some chips