Caïd faisant l'aumône à des mendiants, Théodore Chassériau
Théodore Chassériau
1819 - 1856
Caïd faisant l'aumône à des mendiants
signed and dated Th Chassériau 1850. (lower left)
oil on panel
33,4 x 26,5 cm; 13⅛ by 10⅜ in.
___________________________________________________
Théodore Chassériau
1819 - 1856
signé et daté Th Chassériau 1850. (en bas à gauche)
huile sur panneau
Condition Report:
To request a condition report for this lot, please contact Clemence.Enriquez@sothebys.com.
Théodore Chassériau
1819 - 1856
oil on panel
Théodore Chassériau
1819 - 1856
huile sur panneau
Condition Report: