Cane with inner rapier
Malaysian cane with inner rapier. Silver chiselled "leaves and flowers" handle, damaged. Rapier made in Toledo, acid carved "arabesques". Height 92 cm.Bastón con estoque, en caña malaca. Cabo en plata cincelada "hojas y flores", averiado. Estoque fabricado en Toledo, tallado al ácido "arabescos". Alto 92 cm.