LOT 0071

Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot of two

Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999)
Lot of two chairs model "634". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1954ca. Solid wood structure, padded seats and backrest upholstered in fabric with floral decorations. (45x86/85x56 cm.) (defects and restorations)

Literature
P. C. Santini, Gli anni del design italiano. Ritratto di Cesare Cassina, Electa, Milano 1981, p. 108

IT
Lotto di due sedie modello "634". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1954ca. Struttura in legno massello, sedute e schienale imbottiti e rivestiti in stoffa con decori floreali. (cm 45x86/85x56) (difetti e restauri)

Bibliografia

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano

Literature

IT

Bibliografia

24 Jun 2021
Italy, Milano