LOT 272

Cartier

CARTIER VERY RARE AND SUPERB ART DÉCO LADY'S DIAMOND WATCH, EUROPEAN WATCH CO., CIRCA 1920S Of geometric designed, set with baguette, single-cut, old rounds and cushion shaped-cut diamonds, the rectangular case set with a winding movement, silvered dial, arabic numerals. The bezel set with baguette and simple cut diamonds, movement and case signed: N Ao. 24998/3245/15460 - Inside 15460. Dimensions: 18 cm. Gross weight: 55 g. Fitted Cartier box. Superbe montre de dame Art Déco, de forme géométrique entièrement sertie de diamants de forme ronde baguette et coussin, la montre avec bo îtier de forme rectangulaire, mouvement mécanique, cadran argenté, chiffres arabes. Mouvement et bo îtier signé : NAo. 24998/3245/15460 - Intérieur 15460. Dimensions : 18 cm. Écrin Cartier EUR 100000 - 150000

18 Jul 2018
Monaco, Monaco

18 Jul 2018
Monaco, Monaco