LOT 274

Cartier

CARTIER EXCEPTIONAL JADE ONYX ENAMEL AND DIAMOND LAPEL WATCH, EUROPEAN WATCH CLOCK AND COMPANY, CIRCA 1920S The jade pin cylindric motif set with rose-cut diamonds and enamel, supporting a pendant watch set with old-cut diamonds, onyx hoop ring, a jade cover and diamond ring links and bezel. The grey patinated dial is signed Cartier with Roman numerals. Numbers Case N. N o 12746. Stamp : Edmond Jaeger, inside bazel N o 12746, signed Bté S.G.D.G. Dimensions 9 cm. Très belle broche des années 1920 ornée de jade, onyx, diamants et émail suspendant une montre composée de deux anneaux sertis de diamants de taille ancienne retenue par un disque en onyx. Le dessus de la montre orné d'un disque de jade, double ligne de diamants entourant un décor en émail. Cadran argenté signé Cartier, mouvement mécanique. Numéro de dossier No 12746. Poinçon d'Edmond Jaeger, numéro intérieur No 12746. Signé Bté Sté.G.D.G. Dimensions 9 cm. EUR 40000 - 60000

18 Jul 2018
Monaco, Monaco

18 Jul 2018
Monaco, Monaco