Catellani & Smith Suspension lamp model "Lederam Manta
Catellani & Smith
Suspension lamp model "Lederam Manta S2". Italy, second half 20th century. Screen in black fiberglass and gold leaf, discs in aluminum and gold leaf, rods and bases in black painted metal. (l 100 cm.) (slight defects)
IT
Lampada a sospensione modello "Lederam Manta S2". Italia, seconda metà secolo XX. Schermo in fiberglass nero e foglia d'oro, dischi in alluminio e foglia d'oro, aste e basi in metallo verniciato nero. (l cm 100) (lievi difetti)
Catellani & Smith
IT