César Portrait de Compression
César
1921-1998
Portrait de Compression
signed
compression of newspaper and posters on panel on a Plexiglas box
94,5 x 78 cm ; 37 3/16 x 30 11/16 in.
Executed in 1990.
This work is registered in the archives of Mrs Denyse Durand-Ruel under number 7077.
_________________________________________________________
César
1921-1998
Portrait de Compression
signé
compression de journaux et d'affiches sur panneau dans une boîte en plexiglas
Exécuté en 1990.
Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les archives de Mme Denyse Durand-Ruel sous le numéro 7077.
Condition Report:
There are tiny superficial scratches on the Plexiglas. All elements are present and stable. The work presents signs of mould across the compression.
Provenance:
Galerie Patrice Trigano, Paris
Private Collection, Paris (acquired from the above in 1990)
Collection Particulière, Paris (acquis auprès du précédent en 1990)
César
1921-1998
Portrait de Compression
signed
Executed in 1990.
César
1921-1998
Portrait de Compression
signé
Exécuté en 1990.
Condition Report:
Provenance: