LOT 128

(Napoli 1861 - ?)

VISIONE ULTIMA

olio su cartoncino applicato su cartone, cm 12x18

firmato in basso a destra e datato "Roma 922" in basso a sinistra

retro del cartone esterno: iscritto "Bozzetto del quadro / Visione Ultima"

THE LAST VISION

oil on card laid down on cardboard, 12x18 cm

signed lower right and dated "Roma 922" lower left

on the reverse of the cardboard: inscribed "Bozzetto del quadro / Visione Ultima"

16 Jan 2020
Italy

(Napoli 1861 - ?)

VISIONE ULTIMA

THE LAST VISION

16 Jan 2020
Italy