Chagall Marc
Dimensions: 36x27 cm.
"Dessins et aquarelles pour le ballet", 155 pages in folio, edited by Jacques Lassaige, XX° siecle edition, Paris, color illustrations taken from the lithographs of Mourlot, gray editorial blanket engraved with gold title, illustrated cover, provided with protective case
Dimensions: 36x27 cm.