LOT 3596

Char à deux roues attelé à cinq chevaux de front, gouache sur toile marouflée, Chine, dynastie Qing, 42x55 cm

Char à deux roues attelé à cinq chevaux de front, gouache sur toile marouflée, Chine, dynastie Qing, 42x55 cm (restaurations)

Two-wheeled chariot harnessed to five horses in front, gouache on mounted canevas, China, Qing dynasty, 42x55 cm (restorations)

25 Nov 2020
Switzerland, Geneva

25 Nov 2020
Switzerland, Geneva