Charles CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) à KERAMIS
Circa 1926 Atelier de la Fantaisie. Vase en grès à décor bicolore de motifs floraux stylisés. Signé et numéroté sous la base. H : 19 cm A stoneware vase designed by Charles Catteau for Keramis (La Fantaisie workshop) with an enamelled decor of stylized flower patterns. Signed and numbered under the base. H : 7,48 inch