LOT 1556

CHARLES HOGUET BAEUERIN BEI DER RAST

CHARLES HOGUET 1821 Berlin - 1870 ibid FARMER WOMAN RESTING Watercolors on paper, mounted on cardboard. 20 x15 cm. Signed on the right 'C. Hoguet'. Also included: 'Fish boy on the coast', watercolors on paper, 26 x 20.5 cm, signed 'B. Edinger fe.', slightly stained, mounted in a passe-partout. signeirt 'B. Edinger fe.', min. fleckig, in ein Passepartout montiert. CHARLES HOGUET 1821 Berlin - 1870 ebenda BAEUERIN BEI DER RAST Aquarell auf Papier, auf Karton montiert. 20 x 15 cm. Seitlich rechts signiert 'C. Hoguet'. Als Beigabe: 'Fischjunge an der Kueste', Aquarell auf Papier, 26 x 20,5 cm, unten rechts signeirt 'B. Edinger fe.', min. fleckig, in ein Passepartout montiert.

09 Sep 2022
Germany, Duesseldorf

09 Sep 2022
Germany, Duesseldorf