LOT 1043

Chatelaine with necessaire - 18th/19th century

Chatelaine with necessaire

18th/19th century

Moss agate. Gilt metal mount. Minor damage, incomplete, crack to moss agate.

additional: snuff box. Silver, partly gilt. Niello decoration. Hallmarks, France, 19th century, 90 g. 2.5 x 8.3 x 3.5 cm

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich.
Chatelaine mit Necessaire

18./19. Jh.

Moosachat. Vergoldete Metallmontierung. Facettiert. Montierung mit Ranken-, Rocaille-, Vogel- und Blumengirlandendekor. Min. besch., inkomplett, Sprung im Moosachat.

Dabei: Tabatière. Silber, tlw. vergoldet. Niellodekor: Hirschhatz und Flechtmuster. Marken, Frankreich, 19. Jh. 90 g. 2,5 x 8,3 x 3,5 cm.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München.

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

Chatelaine with necessaire

18th/19th century

Chatelaine mit Necessaire

18./19. Jh.

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich