LOT 0593

Christ on the Cross

Oil on copper. 24.2 x 17.4 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame. Expert opinion by Hanna Rohde, Munich, 7 April 1966: the painting is assigned to Frans Francken I (1542 Herrentals - 1616 Antwerp).

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
circa 1600

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Christus am Kreuz
Bezeichnung:
Flämisch um 1600 Christus am Kreuz Öl auf Kupfer. 24,2 x 17,4 cm. Rest. Rahmen min. besch. Dabei: Gutachten Hanna Rohde, München, 7. April 1966: das Gemälde wird Frans Francken I (1542 Herrentals - 1616 Antwerpen) zugeordnet.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
um 1600

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

circa 1600

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Christus am Kreuz
Bezeichnung:
um 1600

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich