Christian DIOR, collection Haute Couture. Broche "Cigale".
En métal doré serti de strass, retenant deux importants cabochons de pâte de verre rouge, deux pates mobiles. (accident)
Long.: 7,5 cm.
Christian DIOR, Haute Couture collection, circa. "Cicada" brooch. In gilded metal set with rhinestones, holding two large red glass paste cabochons, two movable bases. (accident) Length: 7.5 cm.
Long.: 7,5 cm.