LOT 37

Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Doigt X

Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014)
Doigt X
signé en chinois et en Pinyin et daté 'CHU TEH-CHUN 86' (en bas à droite); signé en chinois et en Pinyin, titré et daté '"Doigts X." CHU TEH-CHUN 1986' (au dos)
huile sur toile
22 x 27.5 cm.
Peint en 1986.

signed in Chinese and in Pinyin and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN 86' (lower right); signed in Chinese and in Pinyin, titled and dated '"Doigts X." CHU TEH-CHUN 1986' (on the reverse)
oil on canvas
8 5/8 x 10 7/8 in.
Painted in 1986.

Provenance

Collection privée, France

30 Jun 2020

Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014)
Doigt X
huile sur toile
22 x 27.5 cm.
Peint en 1986.

oil on canvas
8 5/8 x 10 7/8 in.
Painted in 1986.

Provenance

Collection privée, France

30 Jun 2020