Claude Montier, French veduta painter 1st h. 20th c., Parisian street scene, oil on canvas, signed &
Claude Montier, French veduta painter 1st h. 20th c., Parisian street scene, oil on canvas, signed & place-noted ''Paris'' lower right, 50 x 60 cm, framed 61 x 71 cm Claude Montier, frz. Vedutenmaler 1. H. 20. Jh., Pariser Straßenszene, Öl auf Lwd., u. re. sign. u. ortsbez. ''Paris'', 50 x 60 cm, ger. 61 x 71 cm