Coignard, James - Determination Dux Axe - c.1970

Coignard, James (1925-2008)
Determination Dux Axe (c.1970)

Gravure carborundum sur papier fait main, numérotée 3/95 et signée en bas à gauche "J Coignard"

Dimension:
29" x 38"
74 x 97 cm

Coignard, James (1925-2008)

Carborundum engraving on handmade paper, numbered 3/95 and signed lower left "J Coignard".

Dimension:
29" x 38"
74 x 97 cm

30 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal

Coignard, James (1925-2008)

Dimension:
29" x 38"
74 x 97 cm

Coignard, James (1925-2008)

Dimension:
29" x 38"
74 x 97 cm

30 Apr 2024
Canada, Montreal