LOT 4003

Collection de 5 flacons à priser en porcelaine, Chine, XXe s., tous au décor bleu de deux personnages, tailles diverses (2 fêlés)

A collection of 5 porcelain snuff bottles, China, 20th century, all with blue and white decoration of two figures, various sizes (2 with hairlines)
Condition: Usure générale des surfaces
Quelques imperfections de cuisson
Quelques rayures de surface
Quelques petits éclats
2 avec fêlures

Overall wear to the surfaces
Some firing imperfections
Some surface scratches
Some minute chips
Two with hairline

23 Nov 2021
Switzerland, Geneva

Quelques rayures de surface
Quelques petits éclats
2 avec fêlures

Overall wear to the surfaces
Some firing imperfections
Some surface scratches
Some minute chips
Two with hairline

23 Nov 2021
Switzerland, Geneva