Conroy Maddox (1912-2005)
The day dreamer, 1963
Collage sur carton
Signé et daté 63 en bas à droite
Titré au dos
Collage on cardboard; signed and dated 63 lower right; titled on the reverse
45,5 x 30,5 cm - 17 7/8 x 12 in.
€3,000-5,000
Bibliographie
Silvano Levy, The Scandalous Eye: The Surrealism of Conroy Maddox, Liverpool University Press, Liverpool, 2003, décrit et reproduit pp.180-181
Bibliographie
Conroy Maddox (1912-2005)
The day dreamer, 1963
Collage sur carton
Titré au dos
€3,000-5,000
Bibliographie
Bibliographie