LOT 67

Consola de parede com arco Madeira entalhada, pintada e dourada Dim. aprox.: 132 x 26,5 x 88 cm

Consola de parede com arco. Composição em talha pintada e dourada, com colunas salomónicas, decoradas por aves, parras e uvas. Remate, em arco, com a mesma decoração. Faltas na pintura, vestígios de caruncho e defeitos.
Dim. aprox.: 132 x 26,5 x 88 cm.
Notes: Wall console with arch. Composition in painted and gilded carving, with Solomon columns, decorated with birds, vines, and grapes. Arch-shaped finish with the same decoration. Paint flaws, traces of woodworm, and defects.
Approx. dimensions: 132 x 26.5 x 88 cm.

Console murale avec arc. Composition en sculpture peinte et dorée, avec des colonnes salomoniques, décorées d'oiseaux, de vignes et de raisins. Couronnement en arc avec la même décoration. Manques dans la peinture, traces de vrillettes et défauts.
Dim. approx. : 132 x 26,5 x 88 cm.

带拱形壁挂台。雕刻和镀金的构图,带有所罗门柱,装饰有鸟类、葡萄藤和葡萄。带有相同装饰的拱形顶部。绘画有缺陷,有虫蛀痕迹和缺陷。
大约尺寸:132 x 26.5 x 88 厘米。

08 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa

大约尺寸:132 x 26.5 x 88 厘米。

08 Apr 2024
Portugal, Lisboa