Corneille
(1922-2010)
Elisabetha (2003)
Signed and dated 2003 lower left
Titled upper right
Gouache, ink and black chalk on sheet paper, 30.4 x 22.9 cm
Provenance:
Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, acquired from the artist
Exhibition:
- Maison des Arts, Tunis, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, 10 - 30 October 1998
* Condition report available upon request
Corneille
(1922-2010)
Elisabetha (2003)
Titled upper right
Provenance:
Exhibition: