Corneille
(1922-2010)
L'Arbre d'Amour (Tree of Love) (2001)
Signed, annotated and dated 2001 lower centre
Gouache, ink and balck chalk on paper, 29.4 x 20.8 cm
Provenance:
Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, acquired from the artist
Exhibition:
- Maison des Arts, Tunis, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, 10 - 30 October 1998
* Condition report available upon request
Corneille
(1922-2010)
Provenance:
Exhibition: