Corneille
(1922-2010)
Winter in Amsterdam (1945)
Signed and dated 45 lower left
Titled lower right
Gouache and ink on paper, 31.2 x 25.4 cm
Provenance:
Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, acquired from the artist
Exhibition:
- Maison des Arts, Tunis, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, 10 - 30 October 1998
- Galerie Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, Laatste ronde, Ga, December 2005
* Condition report available upon request
Corneille
(1922-2010)
Winter in Amsterdam (1945)
Titled lower right
Provenance:
Exhibition: