Corneille
(Liège 1922 - Paris 2010)
Cirque
Signed and dated 47 lower left
Gouache and ink on paper, 32.4 x 27.2 cm
Provenance:
Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, acquired directly from the artist
Literature:
L. Duppen & Corneille, Rue Santeuil 20, Trefpunt van Nederlandse kunstenaars in Parijs, Studio Koster, Amsterdam, 2003, p. 93 (ill.)
Corneille
(Liège 1922 - Paris 2010)
Cirque
Provenance:
Literature: