Sold
Lot 96

Corneille (Liège 1922 - Paris 2010) Le Chemin d’un Philosophe Signed and dated 47 upper left Gouache and ink on newspaper, 34.2 x 22.1 cm Provenance: Collection Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam Literature: - E. den Bieman de Haas & M. den Bieman, Corneille, Un Oiseau Précoce, Galerie Elisabeth den Bieman de Haas, Amsterdam, 1997, p. 113... more
Date
13 Dec 2021
Sale Price
Location
Netherlands, Amsterdam