LOT 1029
Fine Art
Cornelis van Poelenburgh | Italian Landscape near Tivoli
POELENBURGH, CORNELIS VAN
Utrecht 1586 - 1667
Title: Italian Landscape near Tivoli.
Technique: Oil on wood.
Measurement: 27.5 x 36cm.
Notation: Monogrammed lower right: "C.P".
Frame: Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.
POELENBURGH, CORNELIS VAN
Utrecht 1586 - 1667
Technique: Oil on wood.
Measurement: 27.5 x 36cm.
Frame: Framed.
Provenance:
Private ownership, Germany.