Couple de figures Edan, Yoruba, Nigeria
Haut. 25.5 cm et 25.5 cm
Bronze
________________________________________
Couple of Yoruba Edan figures, Nigeria
Height 10 in and 10 in
Bronze
Condition Report:
Très bon état de conservation pour des objets de ce type et de cette ancienneté. Usure naturelle, petites marques et abrasions liées à l'âge et à l’utilisation qui en a été faite. Très belle patine avec éclaircissements en particulier sur les jambes et dans le dos.
Very good condition for objects of this type and age. Natural wear, small marks and abrasions due to age and use. Very nice patina with some lightening, particularly on the legs and back.
Provenance:
Samir Borro, Bruxelles
Collection Jean-Paul Chazal, Paris
Haut. 25.5 cm et 25.5 cm
Bronze
Height 10 in and 10 in
Bronze
Condition Report:
Provenance:
Samir Borro, Bruxelles