LOT 1223

Cutlery box, England, early 19th c., mahogany veneer, on 4 feet, matching curved front, beveled

Cutlery box, England, early 19th c., mahogany veneer, on 4 feet, matching curved front, beveled hinged lid, inside with ribbon inlays and numerous compartments for individual cutlery pieces, plus cutlery for 6 persons, German, 20th c., master's mark Gebr. Reiner, Krumbach, sterling silver 925/000, model Augsburger Faden, each 6 large and small knives, large and small forks, dinner-, tea- and mocca spoons and cake forks and 4 serving pieces, altogether 52 pieces, l. up to 25,5 cm, total weight (without knives) ca. 1870 g Besteckkasten, England, frühes 19. Jh., Mahagonifurnier, auf 4 Füßen, passig geschweifte Front, angeschrägter Klappdeckel, Innen mit Bandeinlagen und zahlreichen Fächern für einzelne Besteckteile, dazu Besteck für 6 Personen, Deutsch, 20. Jh., MZ: Gebr. Reiner, Krumbach, Sterlingsilber 925/000, Modell Augsburger Faden, je 6 gr. u. kl. Messer, gr. u. kl. Gabeln, Speise-, Tee- und Mokkalöffellöffel und Kuchengabeln und 4 Vorlegeteile, insges. 52 Teile, L. bis 25,5 cm, Gesamtgew. (ohne Messer) ca. 1870 g

03 Apr 2023
Germany, Berlin

03 Apr 2023
Germany, Berlin