LOT 37

DADAMAINO (1930-2004)
Volume, 1958
Tempera sur toile
Signée, datée, titrée et annotée au dos sur le châssis « Dadamaino, Volume, 1958, da me restaurato e replicato nell autunno, 1996, Dadamaino »
79 x 59,5 cm

Tempera on canvas
Signed, dated, titled and annotations at the reverse on the stretcher “Dadamaino,
Volume, 1958, da me restaurato e replicato nell autunno, 1996, Dadamaino“
31 1/8 x 23 3/8 in.

Provenance
Collection particulière, Monaco

20 Jan 2022
Monaco, Monte Carlo

DADAMAINO (1930-2004)
Volume, 1958
Tempera sur toile
79 x 59,5 cm

Tempera on canvas
31 1/8 x 23 3/8 in.

Provenance

20 Jan 2022
Monaco, Monte Carlo