DAUM - Nancy
"Paysage Lacustre"
Coupe miniature en verre à décor finement peint en grisaille de lacs, de voiliers, de maisonnettes et d'oiseaux en vol sur un fond givré à l'acide.
Signé "Daum # Nancy" sous la base.
H : 3 cm, D : 5 cm
A "Lakside Landscape" miniature glass cup by Daum-Nancy with a delicately grayish painted decoration of a lake, sailboats, small houses and flying birds on an acid frosted background.
Signed "Daum # Nancy" under the base
H : 1,18 inch, D : 1,97 inch
DAUM - Nancy
"Paysage Lacustre"
H : 3 cm, D : 5 cm
H : 1,18 inch, D : 1,97 inch