Hammer
£550
*DAVID BARNES (b. 1943) 'Hill Farm below Siabod'
Welsh landscape scene, monogrammed lower left, oil on canvas board with impasto, 28.5cm x 22.5cm
Provenance: With The Albany Gallery, Albany Road, Cardiff
Framed dimensions: 49cm x 44cm
25 Apr 2024
United Kingdom
Hammer
£550
25 Apr 2024
United Kingdom